Poor Right One !

27 Jun

as much as i do say alot ” Thank you consequence

as much as i would like to ask Miss.Consequence if that will happen eventually .. why the hurt in the first place?


Miss.C .. you have no idea how blessed i am from Allah to see what ive seen ..

yet there is one thing that i cant really understand ..


What is the good in meeting the wrong person and believing they are the good/right person , so trust is unlimited, giving is far from countless, sharing is beyond your ability to comprehend , feeling everything that you prevented yourself to feel .. just so at the end it wont work out ..

then meeting a good person and may be ruining it for them cause you’ve already gave and simply got hurt, so you decide am not gonna do it again !


i was talking to a real special person today , and that example was discussed .. that personally i did put up alot in the name of love, i did put up and made lots and loads of excuses for that ” human being ” in the name of love and care !


so now when a good person comes along , i just might ruin every chance that is there by ( bnfo7′ fel zabady ) ! and i keep telling myself am not gonna do this,am not gonna accept that , am not .. am not ..am not !

maybe am bluffing and just saying so and when it comes down to it i’ll do it all over again and take my chances again !


now Miss.C dont get me wrong i admire you so much but what is the catch in that?


yeah true i know all the talking of ( we meet the wrong ones so when the right one comes along we can know the difference) but i cant help but think ( poor right one ! )


well on that note .. Miss.C i’d like to dedicate the following song to you : )

Thank you Consequence :)

how bout getting off these antibiotics
how bout stopping eating when I’m full up
how bout them transparent dangling carrots
how bout that ever elusive kudo

thank you india
thank you terror
thank you disillusionment
thank you frailty
thank you consequence
thank you thank you silence

how bout me not blaming you for everything
how bout me enjoying the moment for once
how bout how good it feels to finally forgive you
how bout grieving it all one at a time

thank you india
thank you terror
thank you disillusionment
thank you frailty
thank you consequence
thank you thank you silence

the moment I let go of it was the moment
I got more than I could handle
the moment I jumped off of it
was the moment I touched down

how bout no longer being masochistic
how bout remembering your divinity
how bout unabashedly bawling your eyes out
how bout not equating death with stopping

thank you india
thank you providence
thank you disillusionment
thank you nothingness
thank you clarity
thank you thank you silence

Advertisements

6 Responses to “Poor Right One !”

  1. jasmin 27/06/2010 at 4:40 PM #

    hmmmm
    hmmmmmmmmmm
    Ok.miss C. has nothing to do with anything , it’s Mrs.Disappointment who spoils our second chances usually.
    P.S. You’ll never know that this is the right one till you reach your 70 and he is still wiz u , otherwise he is (hopefully but no guarantees the right one)
    so give miss.C. a hike and go to the (might be the right one) with a bike :D

    • Cinderella 27/06/2010 at 11:36 PM #

      ahhhhhhhhh :))
      3ndkk 7a2 sweets :) mwah

  2. jasmin 27/06/2010 at 4:40 PM #

    good song bdw

    • Cinderella 27/06/2010 at 11:37 PM #

      alanis gamda asasn

  3. deppy 29/06/2010 at 10:29 PM #

    mmm you’re speaking my mind!

    but how to overcome that fear, how to stop l nafkh fil zabady? I get to a conclusion that living each moment as is, is the best way to over come it, however it takes lots of guts lots of courage, and lots of failed trials, but eventually it’ll work like a charm :)

    and you dont have to know why you met the wrong people, sometimes you just do!

    • Cinderella 29/06/2010 at 10:36 PM #

      :)
      the good part is that am not alone in this..and it’s the sad part in the same time.. !

      people are plain.. cruel !

Have something to say?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: